Haunted House Attraction Awards

1071 Awards Given Since 2012

In 2017, our “Scream Teams” visited 198 haunts and gave out 116 Awards. Congratulations go out to these talented performers and attractions; they’ve earned their place on this page!

13th Floor Jacksonville
2018

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Newcomer (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best use of Laser Swamp Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bookshelf Slider – Great Dynamic Scaring while performing Safely in stunt role (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

A Petrifed Forest
2018

Haunt Award – Best Façade – The Hunted (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sissy – Interactive Performance and Storytelling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Akron Haunted School House and Laboratory
2018

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Tesla Coil (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume – Ms. Alvah (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction – Akron School House (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Grossest Monster – “Boils” (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Ms. Alvah (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Keymaster (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Lightning Bringer (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Very Serious Scientist (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Tesla Coil (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Basement Dweller, Spider Monkey Breeder, Doctor that Lost Keys (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Asylum Haunted Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Zombies – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Trail Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – “Poo Poo Choo Choo” in Darkness Falls (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Trail – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Dr. Gibbs – Will James (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Rat – Robert Skeeters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Dr. S Lasher – Tina Maddox (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Shadow – Aidan Cowgell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Zombie City: Tips – Chad Kern (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Zombie City: Steve – Josh Larrison (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood – Kat Roaming Actress (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Jacob the Protestor – ZC (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Haunted Trail – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Dr. Piper Arden” A.K.A Lluvia (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Will James” A.K.A Dr Mimnom (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Annette Jenkins” A.K.A Nurse Ratchet (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Isaak Oleander” A.K.A Jake Wheat (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Uncle Rig” A.K.A John Cowgell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Backwoodz Oddities: The Last Carnival Haunted House
Error-10815
Black Orchard
2018

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Twisted Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – “Betty Sawz” (Tabby Gray) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Toebe Black- Clayton Carrier (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Emily Black – Crystal Gibson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Blind Scream
2018

Haunt Award – Best Improvised Dialogue – Doc’s Horrortorium (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Homemade Masks (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Blood Creek Terror Trail
2018

Haunt Award – Most Creative Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best New Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Roaming Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Bloodshed Haunted Attraction
2016

Haunt Award – Most Unsuspecting Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Skanky Franky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Booger Jims Hollow
2018

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive/Attraction Most Likely to Make You Pee Your Pants (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Broken Doll (House) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Boogerwoods
2018

Haunt Award – Best Reproduction of Classic Movie Scene – Boogerassic Park (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Pirate Ship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Finale – Flatback (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Slipperiest Slide (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Dinosaur (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Lone Ranger and Tonto (Guides) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Floyd and Flo (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Brimstone Haunt
2017

Haunt Award – Best Motorized Scare – Truck with c02 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Boogieman (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Carnage Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Horrific Epiphany)

Carnival of Horrors
2017

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Music-Nose Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Castle Blood
2018

Haunt Award – “Put on your Sunday Best, kids, it’s time to go to Sears!” – Best Costumes (Humanish) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Game over man; game over!” – Best Game Elements (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “We’re all in this together” – Most Interactive Cast (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Cheesemans Fright Farm
2018

Haunt Award – “Get in my belly!” – Best Concessions (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Home is where your hearse is!” – Best Hub Area (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Containment Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Mannequins (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Theme Introduction (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Space (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ned and Ed (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Corpse Barn Shock Haunt
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Michigan (Given by: Team Body Bag)

Culbertson Mansion
2017

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog – Train Wreck (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Nightmares the Clown (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Dark Castle
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Maxi Mouse (Guide) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Rig (Guide) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Dark View Haunted Attraction
2018

Haunt Award – “Cutest Couple” – Best Actor Duo – The Camera Men (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The tears of a clown” – Best Clowns (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Welcome to the Show” – Best Intro (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want to dress you up in my love” – Most Original/Entertaining Costume – TIE Dark View (Fluffy) and Scarehouse (Bunny [Clown Version]) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Dayton Scream Park
Error-10815
Deceased Farm
2018

Haunt Award – Best In-Haunt Corn Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best 3-D House (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Original Scene – Bunny Worship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scooter the Clown (Queue Actor) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best In-Haunt Corn Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Accident Victim in Junkyard (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Disturbia Down South
2017

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Jason (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Dungeon of Doom Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Illinois (Given by: Team Body Bag)

Highest Rated – Highest Overall Score (Given by: Team Body Bag)

Dungeon of Horrors
2018

Haunt Award – “Best of a Bad Situation” – Best Laser Swamp – River Styx (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Stuck in the middle with you” – Best Maze – Dark Maze (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “WEEEEEEEEE!” – Most Fun Set Piece or Prop – Coffin Ride and Slide (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The Walls are closing in!” – Best Use of Claustrophobia Hallway (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I can feel it coming in the air tonight” – Best Atmosphere (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Edge of Darkness
2018

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tourniquet – Holden Berry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Crimson – Faith Strong (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Edge of Insanity Haunted Attraction
2016

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Hillbillies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Patient 25 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Unis (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Enigma Haunt
2018

Haunt Award – Best Queue Entertainment (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Pepper’s Ghost Effect – Looking Glass Smash (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sammy – Fire Show Performance and comical/scary interactions in queue (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Face Your Fears Hotel of Terror
2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Factory of Terror OH
2018

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Engineer – Scott Seifer (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best High-Tech Scene – Living Room (Massacre on Mahoning) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Sound (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Ten Foot Lunatic (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Beekeeper (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Armpit Ticket Girl (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Sound (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bushes, Spider Maze Actor (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Fallsburg Fearplex
2016

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Guy with the Bear (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Female in Trash Can (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Faristons Haunted Forest
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – One-eyed Ghoul (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Forest Crawler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear Factory
2017

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent – Jason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear Fair
2018

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Peaches (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Voodoo Priestess – Alexus Parker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Goatboy – Shane Meek (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tiny – Zach Thompson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Exorcism Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Electrifying Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – Anna (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Janice Marie” A.K.A Mollibeth Alexis Stout (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Voodoo Priest” A.K.A Tim Allen Gordon (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Pyramid Head A.K.A Ian Axsom (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fletchers Farm
2018

Haunt Award – Best Small Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Clown Town Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Fright Manor
2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Rodney McDonald (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Grinder – Jason Baker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Freddy Krueger – Justin Danz (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Lust Lady” A.K.A Charity Brewer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Damien the Clown” A.K.A Aaron Mason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy Krueger” A.K.A Justin Danz (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Grinder” A.K.A Jason Baker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Torture Girl” A.K.A Kayelynn Woodlock (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Frightmares IN
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Eyeless Lady (Given by: Team Zombillies)

FriteLodge
2018

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sideshow Caged Freak – Jacob Grow (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Satan – Tommy Hall (Given by: Team Zombillies)

FriteLodge Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Shark (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Victim on Morgue Table (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mechanic (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Gateways Haunted Playhouse
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in New York (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Grim Trails
2018

Haunt Award – Best Costume – The Rock Wall (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – “The Bear” (Luke Mays) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Troll – Austin Hirtzel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bluebeard – John Probus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Costume – Skin Collector (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hansel” A.K.A John Probus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Rabbit” A.K.A Shane White (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Tituba” A.K.A Max Glidewell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Harvest of Horror
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Internal Themes (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scarecrow Ticket-Taker (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Fortune Teller (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunted Angelus House
2018

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance – Chainsaw Clown (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bobby J – Shane Long (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Michael Myers – Leo Zehcnas (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Thrash the Clown – Cameron Bennett (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Tilting Bridge (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Bobby J” A.K.A Shane Long (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy Krueger” A.K.A Kim Cooning (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunted Hell Nashville
2017

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Actormatronic Double Tap (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunted Hills Estate
2018

Haunt Award – “The waiting is the hardest part” – Best Line Entertianment (Calvin, Crystal, Jack, Hearshel) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I see what you did there” – Best Executed/Unique Theme – Chamber (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “That’s all folks!” – Best Finale – Chamber (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The gang’s all here!” – Best Cast (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want to hold your ha-an-anddd'” – Best Sustained Scare – Challenge Trail (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Like a broken broken record” – Best Ad-Libbing (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “A penny saved is a penny earned” – Best Value (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunted Hills Hospital
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Rabbit (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dr. Cropsey (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dr. Faust (Given by: Team Zombillies)

HellsGate Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Best Introduction of the Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Introduction of the Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The Hidden Key (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Exterior (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – Twins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bad Kitty (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Hill of Terror
2018

Haunt Award – Best Pyro Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Longest Outdoor Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – The Pond (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Swamp Goblin – Todd Hodges (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Stilt Man – Chase Williamson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Pyrotechnical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – Fat Farting Guy (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Sparky the Dog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Easter Bunny (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Longest Outdoor Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Easter Bunny (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Insidious Demon (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Hobbs Grove
2018

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog – Haunted Forest (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt Maze – Haunted Forest (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Horror Hike
2018

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bullshit – Bill Settles (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Camp Counselor – Kat Cordell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – Red (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance – Preston (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Gloria (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Barrel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Stitches” A.K.A Caleb Glass (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The 12 Gauge Toting Clown” A.K.A Justin Rice (Given by: Team Zombillies)

House of Trepidation
2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – The Professor (Quinn Toebes) in Crossroads of Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Impatient Patient – Brandi Todd (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scary Mary – Trish Roberds (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Intro – House of Trepidation (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt – Purgatory (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Elizabeth (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Agony Abby” A.K.A Tara Bose Greene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Howl O Scream
2018

Haunt Award – Most Creative Theme – Insomnia (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Roaming Character (Braided Pocahontas wig, Beetlejuice pants, Leather mask) – Comedic Interactions (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Hudson Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Best Small Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Graveyard Girl (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Hundred Acres Manor
2018

Haunt Award – “You stink… but I love you” – Best/Most Diverse Smells (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Wouldja look at that?” – Best Set Piece Non-Mechanical (Chapel) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Domo Arigato, Mr. Roboto” – Best Animatronic (Werewolf) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Hysterium Haunted Asylum
Error-10815
Indy Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients – Brickmore Asylum (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Brickmore Asylum: Crazy Guy on Table (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Into the Dark Terror Vault
2018

Haunt Award – Best Scripted Dialogue (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Cast (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Kersey Valley Spookywoods
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Monsters (attacking the trolley) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Trail Kitty Cat (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Vampiress Hosting Dinner (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Kreepy Hollow
2018

Haunt Award – Best Bus Ride (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Puritans (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Dr. Giggles (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Bus Ride (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Rope-Swinging Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Lake Hills Haunted House
Error-10815
Lake Robinson Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Most Helpful Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Hartsville High Wrestling Team and Friends (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Land of Illusion
2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Hillbillies – Shanty (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scene – Middletown Haunted Trail, Myers Walkway (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims – Middletown Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: Dr. Beak (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: Lunch Lady (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Shanty: Amos (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Klowns: Gutta (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Temple: Guys in Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Land of Illusion Adventure Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes – Middletown Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Kalamity the Kreator – Beth Jones (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Bubby – Mickey Jackson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Dr. CR33P – Christian Greschel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Jimmy Dawn – Justin Retherford (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Legend at Pope Lick
2018

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Goatman – Logan Wingler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Quinn the Clown – Emily Moss (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Train (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Legends of Fear
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt Overall (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Legends of Oblivion
2018

Haunt Award – Best Original Character Makeup (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Misdirection (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mike Holiday – Interactive performance and great character work (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Literally A Haunted House at Culbertson Mansion
2018

Haunt Award – Best Electrical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mary – Mary Eve Sieg (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Possessed Girl – Hannah Palmer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Baby (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – The Dark Mannequin (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Coroner” A.K.A Mary Sieg (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hortense” A.K.A Holly Crisler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

MadWorld Haunted Hosue
2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

MadWorld Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Character Makeup (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – Restaurant (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Everyone in the Cafe (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Entrance Nurses (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Gunther (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Cleetus (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Midnight Terror Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Most Twisted Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unsuspecting Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Nashville Nightmare
2017

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Exterior (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Necropolis Haunted Attractions
2016

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Gatekeeper (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Girl in Dress w/Chainsaw (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Netherworld Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Best 3D Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2016

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Out of All 111 We Reviewd (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Night Terrors Haunted Farm
2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in New York (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Nightmare Dungeon Haunted Attraction
2017

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Front Room Crew (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Nightmare Island
2018

Haunt Award – Best Homemade Props (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Victim Actor – Girl in the meat grinder (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Nightmare on Edgewood
2018

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood – The Mortuary (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Matt Polen (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – “Papa” (Mike McMahon) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Satan’s Sister – Bri Ryver (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Character – Jason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Dentist” A.K.A Stephanie Comito (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy’s Victim” A.K.A Danielle Look (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Nightmares Gate
2017

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mental Patient in Queue and Voice-Box Guy (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Niles Scream Park
Error-10815
Ominous Descent
2018

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Scariest Finale – Twisted Souls (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Aggressive Characters (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in FL (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Performance – Twisted Souls (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Florida (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tinker Belly Cow – For their variety of scaring, aggression, and intimidation (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Over the Edge Fear Factory
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Factory Worker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Paranoia Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Grandma in Slaughterhouse Dining Room (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Pirates of Emerson
2018

Haunt Award – Best Atmosphere (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Fantasy Scenery (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Lasers (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Reapers Realm Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Most Creative Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Taxidermy Old Man (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Reapers Revenge
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Old Crow Hollow)

Rise Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Best Sound Design – Rise Haunted House (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobes – Graveyard (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive – Risewell Asylum (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients – Risewell Asylum (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Escape Game Located at a Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Christopher/Oliver/Joyce – Dedication to Performance, Scares, and Storytelling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Rat Maid – Interactive Queue Entertainment, Queen of Comedy and Creep (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Scandia Haunted House The Wussmaker
2018

Haunt Award – Best Line Actors (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Cast (Given by: Team Houdini)

ScareATorium
Error-10815
Scarehouse
2018

Haunt Award – “I want to dress you up in my love” – Most Original/Entertaining Costume – TIE Dark View (Fluffy) and Scarehouse (Bunny [Clown Version]) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want my mommy!” – Scariest Overall (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Lions, tigers, and bears; OH MY!” – Best Costumes (Non-Humanish) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Do you hear what I hear?” – Most Effective Sounds – Infernal (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Shoot ’em in the head!” – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Scarevania Haunted House
Error-10815
Scareview
2016

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Child Performance – Chewie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Pig (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Scout Island Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Interactive Technology – Zombie Outbreak Battlefield (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Nun in Cemetery scene of DEVIL’S SWAMP – Dedicated performance in Latin (or impressive fake) (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Scream A Geddon
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog – Blackpool Prison (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale – Rage 3D (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Chainsaw Use – Demon’s Revenge (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Minutes per Dollar (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Cast of Rage 3D – creating a well balanced fun yet scary environment (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Scream Acres
2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in SC – Highest Rated Fright Effect for 2018 (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Bridge Minder (Inside house) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Texas Chainsaw Rednecks (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Freakshow Freaks (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Most Entertaining Chainsaw Artist (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Gum (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shattered Nightmares
2016

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Krampus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dizzy (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Sheer Terror Haunted House
Error-10815
Sir Henrys Haunted Trail
2018

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location – The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Improved/Best Improvements since 2017 (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Camouflaged Scares – The Carving (Ghillie suit scares and tree droppers) (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Laser Swamp Performers, The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tree Droppers, The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Skeletons Lair Scream Park
2017

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: The Doctor (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Beetlejuice (Given by: Team Zombillies)

SkreamZ Haunted Attraction
2018

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Son of Scarevania
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – First Patient (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bastinda (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Springboro Haunted Hayride and Black Bog
2016

Haunt Award – Best Pyrotechnical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Bogeyman (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Black Bog: “George the Elevator Attendant” A.K.A Max Bentoski (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Black Bog: “Skinner” A.K.A Shaun Bolen (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Statesville Haunted Prison
2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobe Lights (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Electrical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Haunt for the 2017 Season by Team Zombillies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobe Lights (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Haunt out of all Haunts Team Zombillies visited (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Prison: The Vaseline Prisoner (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – CofD: Cave Dwellers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Stillwell Manor
2018

Haunt Award – Longest Indoor Haunt – Stillwell Manor (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Krazy Kora – Holly DeHart (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sweet Sara – Grace Biddle (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Slide (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale – Isabelle’s Beyond (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hellawheeze” A.K.A Beth Spiker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Cat Lady” A.K.A Holly Dehart (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Clown on Stilts” A.K.A Josiah Short (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Sweet Dreams Scare House
2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Sweet Dreams Suspension Team (Cyanide Suspension) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Space (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best F*cking Mattress (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Theme Introduction – Bedroom Escape (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Abigail (Little girl looking for doll) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Untrustworthy Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mattress Keeper (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mother Missing Child (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Terror in the Trees Haunted Attraction
Error-10815
Terror Mansion
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mary’s Father – Kenneth Hawkins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Singing Young Woman – Mia Speer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Terror Mansion Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The REAL Skeleton (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The 13th Gate
2018

Haunt Award – Best Lighting (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Scenic Design/Scene Layout (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Blackout Scene (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – London Body Bag Scene (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Original Effects (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Elevator Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Puppetry (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Mirror Maze Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tilly – Interactive Queue Entertainment providing scares and character driven interaction (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The 17th Door
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated in California (Given by: Team Elm Street Dreamers)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in California in 2018 (Given by: Team Elm Street Dreamers)

The 7th Street Haunt
2016

Haunt Award – Most Unique Costume – The Demon of Knowledge (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects – Ft. Harmony (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Lilith” A.K.A Tasha Dunca (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Azrael” A.K.A Justin Sinkler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Molly the Mayor” A.K.A Stacey Drake (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Night Watchman” A.K.A Michael “NoFro” Dickerson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Quarantined Quinn” A.K.A Emily Moss (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Dent Schoolhouse
2018

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Queue Entertainment (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated House Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Hi-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Pumpkin Smasher – Maximus Christian Bryant (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Possession Victim – Olivia Murray (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trick-or-treaters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Shower Girl (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Devils Attic
2018

Haunt Award – Best Character Makeup – Egyptian Goddess (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Makeup (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – The Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Executioner – DOC HOGAN (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Angry Princess – Rebecca Rhodes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Saw Pig” A.K.A Jeremy Lane (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Chop Top” A.K.A Taz Ball (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Minion” A.K.A Michael Perkins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Final Resting Place Haunted Junkyard
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – The Terror Twins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Otto (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Buffalo (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Patient 5150 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Hatler Haunt
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – PoPo – Chris Hatler Jr (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Wacko Williams – Terry Williams (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunt
2018

Haunt Award – “Beauty is in the eye of the beholder” – Best Set Design (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

The Haunted at Shireman Homestead
2016

Haunt Award – Most Family-Friendly Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunted Hotel KY
2018

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – The Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Thomas Gribbons – Matt Perry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Bellhop – Brennen Cabrera (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Summer- Teddy Summers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Fright Effect (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Original Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Fright Effect (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Thomas Gribbons” A.K.A Matt Perry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Edna” A.K.A Bobby Castellano (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Cricket” A.K.A Kristen Warf (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunting at Shireman Homestead
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ghost Town Man (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The London Dungeon
2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Guy Fawkes (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

The Mayhem Mansion
2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Cultess – Belle Wilson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Speakeasy Sirens – Kendra Darby and Victoria King (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Bartender (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Preacher” A.K.A Alex Yersky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Clown/Puppet Master” A.K.A Chris King (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Neverending Nightmare
2018

Haunt Award – Creepiest (Non Verbal) Vocals – Bearded Clown (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Control Room Guy – Great interactions with environment and Guests (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The Shallow Grave
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Florida (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The Thirteenth Hour
2018

Haunt Award – Best Introduction Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Heinrich Chapel – Joel Beebe (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Nun – Mackenzie Madden (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Arch Bishop – John Ramey (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Theme Intro (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Trails of Terror
Error-10815
Treedines Haunted Farm
2017

Haunt Award – Best Reproduction of Classic Movie Scene – Crystal Lake (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Ultimate Terror Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Realistic Scenery (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Gruesome Haunt Maze – Paranormal Playground (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Undead in the Water
2018

Haunt Award – Best location for a Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Transforming Captain – Dedication to storytelling and selling transformation effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Shirtless Zombie on open deck (Also Makeup Artist) – Dedication to aggressive and dynamic scares (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

USS Nightmare
2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The RIP Experience (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Captain Mitchell – Michael Doench (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Anna – Alisha McDuffee (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Effective Vortex Tunnel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Setting (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Effective Vortex Tunnel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dredge Master (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Anna (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mrs. Bradley Director of Lost Souls (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ox (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Warehouse 31 Unleashed
2018

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Butchers with Hanging Meat (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Interesting Guest Path (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mr. Tasty – Highly Interactive Queue Entertainment/Guest Heckling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Wells Township Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

Wicked World Scare Grounds
2018

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – “Wiggles” (Eric Secen) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tinker – Michael Cravens (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sarah – Kaitlyn Jones (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Momma JuJu – Kimberly Coakley (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Original Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Character Introductions (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume – Roadie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Cujo (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Evident Character Backgrounds (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Milosha” A.K.A Sara Sakowich (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Nurse Lilly Ann Patterson” A.K.A Belinda Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Lucious” A.K.A Randy Wayne Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Darkwood, “Ivan Darkwood” A.K.A Shorty Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Barker” A.K.A Evan Lawson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Wisconsin Fear Grounds
2016

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Lillith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Woods of Terror
2017

Haunt Award – Best Pirate Ship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Hell Stalker and Cutt-Throat Catherine (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)