Award Haunts New

13 Stories Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Set Transitions (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

13th Floor Jacksonville
2018

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Newcomer (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best use of Laser Swamp Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bookshelf Slider – Great Dynamic Scaring while performing Safely in stunt role (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

A Petrifed Forest
2018

Haunt Award – Best Façade – The Hunted (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sissy – Interactive Performance and Storytelling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Abandoned Haunted House Complex
2020

Haunt Award – Creepiest Scene – Church Ambush (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Akron Haunted School House and Laboratory
2019

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Tesla Coil (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume – Ms. Alvah (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction – Akron School House (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Grossest Monster – “Boils” (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Ms. Alvah (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Keymaster (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Lightning Bringer (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Very Serious Scientist (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Tesla Coil (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Basement Dweller, Spider Monkey Breeder, Doctor that Lost Keys (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Alee Terror Plantation
2019

Haunt Award – Most Detailed Sets (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

All Hallows Eve Terror Town
2020

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Haunt (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

2019

Haunt Award – Most Impressive 1st-Year Haunt (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Blood Bath (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Game Changer (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Puts the Grand in Grand Finale (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Most Likely to Cause Nightmares (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

American Horrorplex
2020

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Anderson Hotel Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Pennywise (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Asylum Haunted Scream Park
2019

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Hillbillies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Trail Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Zombies – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Trail Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – “Poo Poo Choo Choo” in Darkness Falls (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Trail – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Dr. Gibbs – Will James (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Rat – Robert Skeeters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Dr. S Lasher – Tina Maddox (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Darkness Falls: Shadow – Aidan Cowgell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Zombie City: Tips – Chad Kern (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Zombie City: Steve – Josh Larrison (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood – Kat Roaming Actress (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Jacob the Protestor – ZC (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Haunted Trail – Zombie City (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Dr. Piper Arden” A.K.A Lluvia (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Will James” A.K.A Dr Mimnom (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Annette Jenkins” A.K.A Nurse Ratchet (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Isaak Oleander” A.K.A Jake Wheat (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Uncle Rig” A.K.A John Cowgell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Azra Chamber of Horrors
2020

Haunt Award – Best Actor/Prop (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Azra Chamber of Horrors Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Queue Entertainment (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Michigan (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Backwoodz Oddities
2019

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Shenanigans (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Taxidermy Jerkey (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Most Unhinged Asylum Patients (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Stilt-Tacular (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Backwoodz Oddities: The Last Carnival Haunted House
Error-10815
Baxter Avenue Morgue
2019

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Beacon Haunted Corn Maze
2020

Haunt Award – Biggest Haunted Corn Maze (Given by: Team Houdini)

Beck Mountain Haunted Corn Maze
2019

Haunt Award – Best Use of Walls (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

BestMaze Trail of Terror
2019

Haunt Award – Scariest Stiltwalker (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Black Orchard
2018

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Twisted Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – “Betty Sawz” (Tabby Gray) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Toebe Black- Clayton Carrier (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Emily Black – Crystal Gibson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Black Orchard Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Twisted Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unpredictable Scares (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Blind Scream
2018

Haunt Award – Best Improvised Dialogue – Doc’s Horrortorium (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Homemade Masks (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Blood Creek Terror Trail
2018

Haunt Award – Most Creative Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best New Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Roaming Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Blood Prison
2020

Haunt Award – Most Captivating Site (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Bloodshed Haunted Attraction
2016

Haunt Award – Most Unsuspecting Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Skanky Franky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Bogies Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Clown Walk (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Most Wicked Nurse (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Booger Jims Hollow
2019

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive/Attraction Most Likely to Make You Pee Your Pants (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Broken Doll (House) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Boogerwoods
2019

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Reproduction of Classic Movie Scene – Boogerassic Park (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Pirate Ship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Finale – Flatback (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Slipperiest Slide (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Dinosaur (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Lone Ranger and Tonto (Guides) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Floyd and Flo (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Brimstone Haunt
2017

Haunt Award – Best Motorized Scare – Truck with c02 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Boogieman (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Camp Blood
2019

Haunt Award – Most Innovative Chainsaw Chase (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Carnage Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Ohio

Carnival of Horrors
2017

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Music-Nose Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Castle Blood
2020

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in PA (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Longest Haunt Time (Given by: Team Houdini)

2018

Haunt Award – “Put on your Sunday Best, kids, it’s time to go to Sears!” – Best Costumes (Humanish) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Game over man; game over!” – Best Game Elements (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “We’re all in this together” – Most Interactive Cast (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Cayo Industrial Horror Realm
2020

Haunt Award – Most Immersive Haunt (Given by: Team Skelegore)

Cheesemans Fright Farm
2020

Haunt Award – Best Stuntman – Michael Myers (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Lunatic (Given by: Team Houdini)

2018

Haunt Award – “Get in my belly!” – Best Concessions (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Home is where your hearse is!” – Best Hub Area (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Containment Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Creepiest Execution of Theme (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Mannequins (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Theme Introduction (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Space (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ned and Ed (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Corpse Barn Shock Haunt
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Michigan

Crawford School of Terror
2020

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – “Most gravity-defying scene” – Margaret’s Room (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – Swamp Girl (Given by: Team Houdini)

Criminally Insane
2020

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Building (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Culbertson Mansion
2017

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog – Train Wreck (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Nightmares the Clown (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Cumming Scare Fair
2019

Haunt Award – Best Atmospheric Storytelling (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Dark Castle
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Maxi Mouse (Guide) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Rig (Guide) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Dark Castle Haunted Attraction
2019

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Dark View
2020

Haunt Award – Best Zombie (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare (Given by: Team Houdini)

Dark View Haunted Attraction
2018

Haunt Award – “Cutest Couple” – Best Actor Duo – The Camera Men (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The tears of a clown” – Best Clowns (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Welcome to the Show” – Best Intro (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want to dress you up in my love” – Most Original/Entertaining Costume – TIE Dark View (Fluffy) and Scarehouse (Bunny [Clown Version]) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Dayton Scream Park
Error-10815
Dead Acres Haunted Hoochie
2020

Haunt Award – Wildest Haunt & Cast (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Deceased Farm
2019

Haunt Award – Best In-House Corn Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Best In-Haunt Corn Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best 3-D House (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Original Scene – Bunny Worship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scooter the Clown (Queue Actor) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best In-Haunt Corn Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Accident Victim in Junkyard (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Demon Acres
2020

Haunt Award – Best Mechanical Effects (Given by: Team Skelegore)

Disturbia Down South
2017

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Jason (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Dr Dekays House of Screams
2019

Haunt Award – Best Basement Creature (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Most Energetic Jester (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Dungeon of Doom Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Illinois

Highest Rated – Highest Overall Score

Dungeon of Horrors
2018

Haunt Award – “Best of a Bad Situation” – Best Laser Swamp – River Styx (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Stuck in the middle with you” – Best Maze – Dark Maze (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “WEEEEEEEEE!” – Most Fun Set Piece or Prop – Coffin Ride and Slide (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The Walls are closing in!” – Best Use of Claustrophobia Hallway (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I can feel it coming in the air tonight” – Best Atmosphere (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Edge of Darkness
2018

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tourniquet – Holden Berry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Crimson – Faith Strong (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Edge of Insanity Haunted Attraction
2016

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Hillbillies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Patient 25 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Unis (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Enigma Haunt
2018

Haunt Award – Best Queue Entertainment (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Pepper’s Ghost Effect – Looking Glass Smash (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sammy – Fire Show Performance and comical/scary interactions in queue (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Erebus
2019

Haunt Award – Best Laser Swamp (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Haunt Award – Most Minutes Per Dollar (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Erie Acres
2020

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Shirtless Clown (Given by: Team Houdini)

Evil Intentions
2020

Haunt Award – Best Duo – Audrey The Nurse and Benny (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Haunt Award – #2. Highest Rated Haunt in 2020 (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Evil Intentions Haunted House
2019

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Illinois (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Illinois (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Exit 13 Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Michigan (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Face Your Fears Hotel of Terror
2020

Haunt Award – Best Assault on the Senses (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

Haunt Award – Best Expansion (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Factory of Terror OH
2020

Haunt Award – #3. Highest Rated Haunt in 2020 (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2019

Haunt Award – Creepiest Scene – The Graveyard (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Hi-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated House Queue (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Scenic Design (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Characters (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Engineer – Scott Seifer (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best High-Tech Scene – Living Room (Massacre on Mahoning) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Sound (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Ten Foot Lunatic (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Beekeeper (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Armpit Ticket Girl (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Sound (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bushes, Spider Maze Actor (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Fairview Water Gardens presents Haunted Hollow
2019

Haunt Award – Best New Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Fallsburg Fearplex
2016

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Guy with the Bear (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Female in Trash Can (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Faristons Haunted Forest
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – One-eyed Ghoul (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Forest Crawler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear Factory
2017

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent – Jason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear Fair
2019

Haunt Award – Best Character Makeup – The Living Statue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The Opening Show (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – The Voodoo Priestess, AKA: Heather Trapp (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Peaches (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Voodoo Priestess – Alexus Parker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Goatboy – Shane Meek (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tiny – Zach Thompson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Exorcism Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Electrifying Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – Anna (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Janice Marie” A.K.A Mollibeth Alexis Stout (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Voodoo Priest” A.K.A Tim Allen Gordon (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Pyramid Head A.K.A Ian Axsom (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear Field
2020

Haunt Award – “Big scares come in small packages” (Given by: Team Houdini)

Fear Itself
2020

Haunt Award – Best Vortex Tunnel – Dark Circus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Ward 13 – Drop Box (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fear on the Farm
2019

Haunt Award – Bantering Bellhop (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Use of a Hearse (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Slide (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Fear The Woods
2019

Haunt Award – Hottest Midway Show (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Fearscapes
2020

Haunt Award – Best Atmosphere (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Best Finale – The Stolen Stitches Side Show (Given by: Team Houdini)

Fletchers Farm
2018

Haunt Award – Best Small Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Clown Town Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Entertaining Maze (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Folklore Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Most Safety Aware (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Freddys Haunts
2020

Haunt Award – Toughest Maze (Given by: Team Houdini)

Fright Farm PA
2020

Haunt Award – Best Hayride (Given by: Team Houdini)

Fright Manor
2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Rodney McDonald (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Grinder – Jason Baker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Freddy Krueger – Justin Danz (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Lust Lady” A.K.A Charity Brewer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Damien the Clown” A.K.A Aaron Mason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy Krueger” A.K.A Justin Danz (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Grinder” A.K.A Jason Baker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Torture Girl” A.K.A Kayelynn Woodlock (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Fright Nights at The Resort at Glade Springs
2019

Haunt Award – Best Walking Body Bag (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Detailed Scenes (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Distractions (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Eater – The Lady in the Manor (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Fright Nights WV
2020

Haunt Award – Best Classic Scares (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Frightmare Manor
2019

Haunt Award – Best Midway Animatronics (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Frightmares IN
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Eyeless Lady (Given by: Team Zombillies)

FriteLodge
2018

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sideshow Caged Freak – Jacob Grow (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Satan – Tommy Hall (Given by: Team Zombillies)

FriteLodge Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Shark (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Victim on Morgue Table (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mechanic (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Gateways Haunted Playhouse
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in New York (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Grim Trails
2020

Haunt Award – Most Unique Costumes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – Goldilocks and The Bear (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – The Bear (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – The Demon (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Costume – The Rock Wall (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – “The Bear” (Luke Mays) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Troll – Austin Hirtzel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bluebeard – John Probus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Costume – Skin Collector (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hansel” A.K.A John Probus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Rabbit” A.K.A Shane White (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Tituba” A.K.A Max Glidewell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Grimsleys Gorge
2020

Haunt Award – Best Plague Protection (Given by: Team Skelegore)

Grissom Maze of Terror
2020

Haunt Award – Best Clowing Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Hammer Brothers Haunted Circus
2020

Haunt Award – The All In Award (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

Harvest of Horror
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Internal Themes (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scarecrow Ticket-Taker (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Fortune Teller (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunted Angelus House
2018

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance – Chainsaw Clown (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bobby J – Shane Long (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Michael Myers – Leo Zehcnas (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Thrash the Clown – Cameron Bennett (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Tilting Bridge (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Bobby J” A.K.A Shane Long (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy Krueger” A.K.A Kim Cooning (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunted Forest Moose Lodge
2019

Haunt Award – Best Line Management (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Haunted Hell Nashville
2017

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Actormatronic Double Tap (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunted Hills Estate
2018

Haunt Award – “The waiting is the hardest part” – Best Line Entertianment (Calvin, Crystal, Jack, Hearshel) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I see what you did there” – Best Executed/Unique Theme – Chamber (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “That’s all folks!” – Best Finale – Chamber (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “The gang’s all here!” – Best Cast (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want to hold your ha-an-anddd'” – Best Sustained Scare – Challenge Trail (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Like a broken broken record” – Best Ad-Libbing (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “A penny saved is a penny earned” – Best Value (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunted Hills Hospital
2020

Haunt Award – Best Midway (Given by: Team White City Devils)

2019

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team White City Devils)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Rabbit (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dr. Cropsey (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dr. Faust (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunted Hollow
2020

Haunt Award – Hidden Gem (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunted Montrose
2019

Haunt Award – Best Trailer Park (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Haunted Town Hall
2020

Haunt Award – Best Costume – Razor (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

Haunt Award – Best Theme (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

HellsGate Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Best Introduction of the Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Introduction of the Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The Hidden Key (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Exterior (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – Twins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bad Kitty (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Hill of Terror
2019

Haunt Award – Best Zombie Paintball (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Pyro Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Longest Outdoor Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – The Pond (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Swamp Goblin – Todd Hodges (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Stilt Man – Chase Williamson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Pyrotechnical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – Fat Farting Guy (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Sparky the Dog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Easter Bunny (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Longest Outdoor Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Easter Bunny (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Insidious Demon (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Hobbs Grove
2018

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog – Haunted Forest (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt Maze – Haunted Forest (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Horror at Dogwood Pass
2019

Haunt Award – Scariest Axe Assailant (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Dynamic Duo – The Headless Horseman and his horse (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Spider Victim (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Horror at Industrial Park
2019

Haunt Award – Most Personal Show (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Horror Hike
2019

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Bullshit – Bill Settles (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Camp Counselor – Kat Cordell (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – Red (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance – Preston (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Gloria (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Scare – Barrel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Stitches” A.K.A Caleb Glass (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The 12 Gauge Toting Clown” A.K.A Justin Rice (Given by: Team Zombillies)

House of Trepidation
2019

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Slenderman, AKA Justin Peters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – The Professor (Quinn Toebes) in Crossroads of Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Impatient Patient – Brandi Todd (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Scary Mary – Trish Roberds (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Intro – House of Trepidation (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt – Purgatory (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Elizabeth (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Agony Abby” A.K.A Tara Bose Greene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Howl O Scream
2018

Haunt Award – Most Creative Theme – Insomnia (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Roaming Character (Braided Pocahontas wig, Beetlejuice pants, Leather mask) – Comedic Interactions (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Hudson Haunted House
2020

Haunt Award – Best Multi-Gen Cast (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Small Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Graveyard Girl (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Hundred Acres Manor
2018

Haunt Award – “You stink… but I love you” – Best/Most Diverse Smells (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Wouldja look at that?” – Best Set Piece Non-Mechanical (Chapel) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Domo Arigato, Mr. Roboto” – Best Animatronic (Werewolf) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Hush Haunted Attraction
2019

Haunt Award – Best Costume – The Statue (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Actor – The Bellhop (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Highest Rated – Best Special Effects (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Hysteria
2019

Haunt Award – Dinner Guest (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Hood of Horror (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Laser Light Trail (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Hysterium Haunted Asylum
2020

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Bobby and Bennie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Best Intro Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Indy Scream Park
2019

Haunt Award – Best Electrical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Character – Tree in Backwoods (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients – Brickmore Asylum (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Brickmore Asylum: Crazy Guy on Table (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Infernum in Terra Hell on Earth
2020

Haunt Award – “Best story telling”/”Best Plot” (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Best New Haunt (Given by: Team Houdini)

Into the Dark Terror Vault
2018

Haunt Award – Best Scripted Dialogue (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Cast (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Kersey Valley Spookywoods
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Monsters (attacking the trolley) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Trail Kitty Cat (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Vampiress Hosting Dinner (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Kreepy Hollow
2019

Haunt Award – Best Bus Ride (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Bus Ride (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Puritans (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Dr. Giggles (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Bus Ride (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Rope-Swinging Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Lake Hills Haunted House
Error-10815
Lake Robinson Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Most Helpful Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Hartsville High Wrestling Team and Friends (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Land of Illusion
2020

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze – Big Mama’s Revenge (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Hillbillies – Shanty (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scene – Middletown Haunted Trail, Myers Walkway (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Tormenting to Victims – Middletown Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: Dr. Beak (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: Lunch Lady (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Shanty: Amos (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Klowns: Gutta (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Temple: Guys in Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Land of Illusion Adventure Park
2019

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Clovis (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes – Middletown Haunted Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Kalamity the Kreator – Beth Jones (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Bubby – Mickey Jackson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Dr. CR33P – Christian Greschel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Middletown Haunted Trail: Jimmy Dawn – Justin Retherford (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Legend at Pope Lick Haunted Woods
2019

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Trail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Goatman – Logan Wingler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Quinn the Clown – Emily Moss (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Train (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Legends of Fear
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt Overall (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Legends of Oblivion
2018

Haunt Award – Best Original Character Makeup (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Misdirection (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mike Holiday – Interactive performance and great character work (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Literally A Haunted House at Culbertson Mansion
2019

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Dr. Shirley Sirius (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Electrical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mary – Mary Eve Sieg (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Possessed Girl – Hannah Palmer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – Baby (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – The Dark Mannequin (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Coroner” A.K.A Mary Sieg (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hortense” A.K.A Holly Crisler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

MadWorld Haunted Hosue
2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

MadWorld Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Character Makeup (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – Restaurant (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Everyone in the Cafe (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Entrance Nurses (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Gunther (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Cleetus (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Malice Manor
2019

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Bubba’s Bathroom (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Newcomer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Massacre Haunted House
2020

Haunt Award – Most Mind-Boggling – The Underground (Given by: Team White City Devils)

Midnight Terror Haunted House
2020

Haunt Award – Most Detailed Haunt (Given by: Team White City Devils)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Twisted Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unsuspecting Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Mohican Schoolhouse
2020

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Queue (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Haunt Award – Best Set Design (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Nashville Nightmare
2017

Haunt Award – Most Decorated Exterior (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Necropolis Haunted Attractions
2016

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Gatekeeper (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Girl in Dress w/Chainsaw (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Necropolis Underground
2020

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Baron Samedi (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Netherworld
2020

Haunt Award – #1 Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

2019

Haunt Award – Most Shock and Awe (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Netherworld Haunted House
2019

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Georgia (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Georgia (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

2017

Haunt Award – Best 3D Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2016

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Out of All 111 We Reviewd (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Night Terrors Haunted Farm
2016

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in New York (Given by: Team Hallowoosh)

Nightmare Dungeon Haunted Attraction
2017

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Front Room Crew (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Nightmare Forest
2019

Haunt Award – Best Pyro Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Nightmare Island
2018

Haunt Award – Best Homemade Props (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Victim Actor – Girl in the meat grinder (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Nightmare on Edgewood
2020

Haunt Award – Scariest Animatronics (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Scene – The Claw Machine (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Blood – The Mortuary (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Matt Polen (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – “Papa” (Mike McMahon) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Satan’s Sister – Bri Ryver (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Indiana (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Character – Jason (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Dentist” A.K.A Stephanie Comito (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Freddy’s Victim” A.K.A Danielle Look (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Nightmare on Main Street IN
2019

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance – Doll Face (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Nightmares Gate
2019

Haunt Award – Most Grotesque Maternity Scene (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mental Patient in Queue and Voice-Box Guy (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Niles Scream Park
Error-10815
Ominous Descent
2018

Haunt Award – Most Atrocious Scent (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Scariest Finale – Twisted Souls (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Aggressive Characters (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in FL (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Performance – Twisted Souls (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Florida (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tinker Belly Cow – For their variety of scaring, aggression, and intimidation (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Over the Edge Fear Factory
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Factory Worker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Panic Attack Haunted Attraction
2019

Haunt Award – Most Enthusiastic Chainsaw Attacker (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Delivery of Theme (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Paranoia Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Most Transformative Sets (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Clowns (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Grandma in Slaughterhouse Dining Room (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Pirates of Emerson
2018

Haunt Award – Best Atmosphere (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Fantasy Scenery (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Lasers (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Reapers Realm Haunted House
2017

Haunt Award – Most Creative Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Taxidermy Old Man (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Reapers Revenge
2020

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Circus (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Haunt Award – Most Jaw-Dropping Effects (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

2019

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Haunt Crew)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Haunt Crew)

2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Old Crow Hollow)

Rise Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Best Sound Design – Rise Haunted House (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobes – Graveyard (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive – Risewell Asylum (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients – Risewell Asylum (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Escape Game Located at a Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Christopher/Oliver/Joyce – Dedication to Performance, Scares, and Storytelling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Rat Maid – Interactive Queue Entertainment, Queen of Comedy and Creep (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Rotten Manor
2019

Haunt Award – Best Facade – The Gingerbread House (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Scandia Haunted House The Wussmaker
2018

Haunt Award – Best Line Actors (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Cast (Given by: Team Houdini)

Scare House of the South
2019

Haunt Award – Best Pacing (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

ScareATorium
Error-10815
Scarehouse
2020

Haunt Award – Most Cinematic Sets (Given by: Team Houdini)

2018

Haunt Award – “I want to dress you up in my love” – Most Original/Entertaining Costume – TIE Dark View (Fluffy) and Scarehouse (Bunny [Clown Version]) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “I want my mommy!” – Scariest Overall (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Lions, tigers, and bears; OH MY!” – Best Costumes (Non-Humanish) (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Do you hear what I hear?” – Most Effective Sounds – Infernal (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Haunt Award – “Shoot ’em in the head!” – Best Zombies (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Pennsylvania (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

Scarehouse Windsor
2019

Haunt Award – Best Contortionist – The Girl in the Bathroom (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

Scarevania Haunted House
Error-10815
Scareview
2016

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Child Performance – Chewie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Pig (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Scout Island Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Interactive Technology – Zombie Outbreak Battlefield (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Nun in Cemetery scene of DEVIL’S SWAMP – Dedicated performance in Latin (or impressive fake) (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Scream A Geddon
2018

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog – Blackpool Prison (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale – Rage 3D (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Chainsaw Use – Demon’s Revenge (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Minutes per Dollar (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Cast of Rage 3D – creating a well balanced fun yet scary environment (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Scream Acres
2019

Haunt Award – Best Child Performance (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – The Butcher (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in SC – Highest Rated Fright Effect for 2018 (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Bridge Minder (Inside house) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Texas Chainsaw Rednecks (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Freakshow Freaks (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Most Entertaining Chainsaw Artist (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Gum (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Screamville
2019

Haunt Award – Best Use of Cornfield (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Shattered Nightmares
2019

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Minutes Per Dollar (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Old-School Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Usage of Fog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Krampus (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dizzy (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Butcher (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Sheer Terror Haunted House
Error-10815
Sinister Suites
2019

Haunt Award – Most Eerie Building (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

Sir Henrys Haunted Trail
2018

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Location – The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Improved/Best Improvements since 2017 (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Camouflaged Scares – The Carving (Ghillie suit scares and tree droppers) (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Laser Swamp Performers, The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tree Droppers, The Carving (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Skeletons Lair Scream Park
2017

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trail: The Doctor (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Beetlejuice (Given by: Team Zombillies)

SkreamZ Haunted Attraction
2018

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Son of Scarevania
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – First Patient (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Bastinda (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Springboro Haunted Hayride and Black Bog
2016

Haunt Award – Best Pyrotechnical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Bogeyman (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Black Bog: “George the Elevator Attendant” A.K.A Max Bentoski (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Black Bog: “Skinner” A.K.A Shaun Bolen (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Statesville Haunted Prison
2017

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobe Lights (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Electrical Scare (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Haunt for the 2017 Season by Team Zombillies (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Use of Strobe Lights (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt – Highest Rated Haunt out of all Haunts Team Zombillies visited (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Prison: The Vaseline Prisoner (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – CofD: Cave Dwellers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Stillwell Manor
2019

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Renee the Receptionist (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Longest Indoor Haunt – Stillwell Manor (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Krazy Kora – Holly DeHart (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sweet Sara – Grace Biddle (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Slide (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Creative Finale – Isabelle’s Beyond (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Hellawheeze” A.K.A Beth Spiker (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Cat Lady” A.K.A Holly Dehart (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Clown on Stilts” A.K.A Josiah Short (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Sweet Dreams Scare House
2019

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – The Lullaby Siren (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2018

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Sweet Dreams Suspension Team (Cyanide Suspension) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Space (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best F*cking Mattress (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Best Theme Introduction – Bedroom Escape (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Abigail (Little girl looking for doll) (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Untrustworthy Clown (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mattress Keeper (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mother Missing Child (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in South Carolina (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Taylorsville Terror
2019

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The Bus Ride (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Terror in the Trees Haunted Attraction
Error-10815
Terror Mansion
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mary’s Father – Kenneth Hawkins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Singing Young Woman – Mia Speer (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Terror Mansion Haunted House
2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The REAL Skeleton (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Terror Mills Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Zombies (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

The 13th Gate
2018

Haunt Award – Best Lighting (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Scenic Design/Scene Layout (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Hearse (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Blackout Scene (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene – London Body Bag Scene (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Original Effects (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Elevator Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Puppetry (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Best Mirror Maze Effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tilly – Interactive Queue Entertainment providing scares and character driven interaction (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The 17th Door
2018

Haunt Award – Highest Rated in California (Given by: Team Elm Street Dreamers)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in California in 2018 (Given by: Team Elm Street Dreamers)

The 7th Street Haunt
2016

Haunt Award – Most Unique Costume – The Demon of Knowledge (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects – Ft. Harmony (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Lilith” A.K.A Tasha Dunca (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Azrael” A.K.A Justin Sinkler (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Molly the Mayor” A.K.A Stacey Drake (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Night Watchman” A.K.A Michael “NoFro” Dickerson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Quarantined Quinn” A.K.A Emily Moss (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The American Horrorplex
2019

Haunt Award – Grossest Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Costumes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Dark Rows
2019

Haunt Award – Best Cemetery (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)

The Dent Schoolhouse
2019

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated House Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Hiding Spots (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Queue Entertainment (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Decorated House Queue (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Hi-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Pumpkin Smasher – Maximus Christian Bryant (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Possession Victim – Olivia Murray (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Highest Dead Body Count (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most High-Tech Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Trick-or-treaters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Shower Girl (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Devils Attic
2020

Haunt Award – Best Makeup (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – The Werewolf Guys (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Makeup (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Character Makeup – Egyptian Goddess (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Makeup (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – The Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Customer Service (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Executioner – DOC HOGAN (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Angry Princess – Rebecca Rhodes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Costuming (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Movie Villains (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intimidating Chainsaw Attacker – Leatherface (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Vampires (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Saw Pig” A.K.A Jeremy Lane (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Chop Top” A.K.A Taz Ball (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Minion” A.K.A Michael Perkins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Final Resting Place Haunted Junkyard
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Duo – The Terror Twins (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Otto (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Buffalo (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Patient 5150 (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Go Go Scare Show
2019

Haunt Award – Most Unusual Childrens Stories (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

The Hatler Haunt
2018

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – PoPo – Chris Hatler Jr (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Wacko Williams – Terry Williams (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunt
2019

Haunt Award – Craziest Patients (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

2018

Haunt Award – “Beauty is in the eye of the beholder” – Best Set Design (Given by: Team Scary Potter and the Hauntwarts Express)

The Haunted at Shireman Homestead
2016

Haunt Award – Most Family-Friendly Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunted Hotel KY
2020

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Most Creative Scene – The Rocking Church (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – The Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Scariest Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Thomas Gribbons – Matt Perry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Bellhop – Brennen Cabrera (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Summer- Teddy Summers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Fright Effect (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Chainsaw Maniacs (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Original Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt to Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Intense Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Scene – Elevator (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Fright Effect (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Thomas Gribbons” A.K.A Matt Perry (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Edna” A.K.A Bobby Castellano (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Cricket” A.K.A Kristen Warf (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Haunted Hydro
2020

Haunt Award – Best Historical Extra (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Timing (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

The Haunting at Shireman Homestead
2016

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ghost Town Man (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The London Dungeon
2017

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Guy Fawkes (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

The Mayhem Mansion
2018

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Cultess – Belle Wilson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Speakeasy Sirens – Kendra Darby and Victoria King (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Character – Bartender (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “Preacher” A.K.A Alex Yersky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Clown/Puppet Master” A.K.A Chris King (Given by: Team Zombillies)

The Neverending Nightmare
2018

Haunt Award – Creepiest (Non Verbal) Vocals – Bearded Clown (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Control Room Guy – Great interactions with environment and Guests (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The Scream Machine
2019

Haunt Award – Best Intro Scene (Given by: Team Michigan Macabre)

The Shallow Grave
2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Florida (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

The Thirteenth Hour
2020

Haunt Award – Most Believable Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Introduction Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Finale (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Immersive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Outdoor Scenes (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Best Introduction Scene (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Use of Fog (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Improved Attraction (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Heinrich Chapel – Joel Beebe (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – The Nun – Mackenzie Madden (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Arch Bishop – John Ramey (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Surreal Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – Theme Intro (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Trail of Nightmares
2020

Haunt Award – Most Nerve-Wracking (Given by: Team Cleaverland)

Trails of Terror
Error-10815
Treedines Haunted Farm
2017

Haunt Award – Best Reproduction of Classic Movie Scene – Crystal Lake (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Ultimate Terror Scream Park
2018

Haunt Award – Best Realistic Scenery (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Haunt Award – Most Gruesome Haunt Maze – Paranormal Playground (Given by: Team In-Corpse-A-Rated)

Undead in the Water
2018

Haunt Award – Best location for a Haunt (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Transforming Captain – Dedication to storytelling and selling transformation effect (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Shirtless Zombie on open deck (Also Makeup Artist) – Dedication to aggressive and dynamic scares (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Unreal Nightmares
2020

Haunt Award – Hardest Haunt To Escape Alive (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actress – The Crawling Nurse (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Best Homemade Masks (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Unnerving Sound Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

USS Nightmare
2019

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Haunt (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Scene Detail (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Haunt in Kentucky (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Cast (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Memorable Moment – The RIP Experience (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Special Effects (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Captain Mitchell – Michael Doench (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Anna – Alisha McDuffee (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Most Effective Vortex Tunnel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Most Authentic Setting (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Effective Vortex Tunnel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Atmosphere (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Theme (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Dredge Master (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Anna (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mrs. Bradley Director of Lost Souls (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Ox (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Warehouse 31 Unleashed
2018

Haunt Award – Funniest Scare – Butchers with Hanging Meat (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Haunt Award – Most Interesting Guest Path (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Mr. Tasty – Highly Interactive Queue Entertainment/Guest Heckling (Given by: Team Giraffic Shark)

Waverly Hills Haunted House
2019

Haunt Award – Best Vortex Tunnel (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Wells Township Haunted House
2020

Haunt Award – Best Entertainment and Value (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Most Unique Scene – Donkey Kong (Given by: Team Houdini)

Haunt Award – Most Original Character – Gameshow Host (Given by: Team Houdini)

2017

Haunt Award – Scariest Haunt in Ohio (Given by: Team Mysterious Misery)

Wicked Forest
2019

Haunt Award – Clever Queue Actor (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Haunt Award – Best Laser Vortex (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Werewolf Attack (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Wicked World ScareGrounds
2020

Haunt Award – Best Sliders (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – “Wiggles” (Eric Secen) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tinker – Michael Cravens (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sarah – Kaitlyn Jones (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Momma JuJu – Kimberly Coakley (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Original Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Character Introductions (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume – Roadie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Cujo (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Evident Character Backgrounds (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Milosha” A.K.A Sara Sakowich (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Nurse Lilly Ann Patterson” A.K.A Belinda Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Lucious” A.K.A Randy Wayne Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Darkwood, “Ivan Darkwood” A.K.A Shorty Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Barker” A.K.A Evan Lawson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Wicked World Scaregrounds
2020

Haunt Award – Best Sliders (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2019

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2018

Haunt Award – Creepiest Vocals – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Suspenseful Scare – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Clown – “Wiggles” (Eric Secen) (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Tinker – Michael Cravens (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Sarah – Kaitlyn Jones (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out – Momma JuJu – Kimberly Coakley (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Original Characters (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Creature – Carnage (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Best Character Introductions (Given by: Team Zombillies)

2016

Haunt Award – Best Clowning Around (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Interactive Queue Entertainers (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Realistic Costume – Roadie (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Scariest Actor – Cujo (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Haunt Award – Most Evident Character Backgrounds (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Milosha” A.K.A Sara Sakowich (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Nurse Lilly Ann Patterson” A.K.A Belinda Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Mercy, “Lucious” A.K.A Randy Wayne Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Darkwood, “Ivan Darkwood” A.K.A Shorty Smith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – “The Barker” A.K.A Evan Lawson (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Wisconsin Fear Grounds
2016

Haunt Award – Most Challenging Maze (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Highest Rated – Highest Rated Value (Given by: Team Zombillies)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – Lillith (Given by: Team Zombillies)

WJAA Haunted Woods
2020

Haunt Award – Best Hometown Charity Haunt (Given by: Team Teachers of Terror)

Woods of Terror
2019

Haunt Award – Best Midway Actors (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

2017

Haunt Award – Best Pirate Ship (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Shout out Award – Actor Shout Out Award – The Hell Stalker and Cutt-Throat Catherine (Given by: Team Jefferson Starship)

Zombie Farms
2019

Haunt Award – Best Executed Theme (Given by: Team NecronomaPeach)